Courses - 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2016

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13523 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13524 Matthew Daniels F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13525 Byunghoon Nam F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13526 Promise Kamanga F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13527 Ryan Mitchell F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13528 Hee Jung (Kathy) Jung F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13529 Jingyi Ren F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13530 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13531 Iffat A Chowdhury F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13532 Shikha Agarwal F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13533 Kristopher Overbo F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13534 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13535 Tongyuan Shen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13536 Zhe Jiang F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13537 Shuxian Chen F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13538 Raghav Paul F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 13539 Xinle Pang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 13541 Yuan (Monica) Rollinson F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BH Introduction To Microeconomics 13542 Xuetao Shi F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13543 Ken Ho MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13544 Justin R Downs MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13545 Theresa Henry MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13546 Muxin Zhai MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13547 Qing Zhang MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13548 Dennis O'Dea TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13549 Gani Nurmukhametov F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13550 Mishita Mehra F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13551 Thor Dodson F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13552 Dmitry A Brizhatyuk F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13553 Shuo Jiang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13554 Yacoub Alatrash F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13555 Guillermo Gallacher F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13556 Luigi Maria Briglia F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13557 Nahyeon Bak F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13558 Daisoon Kim TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13559 Ziran (Josh) Ding MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13560 Yurim Lee MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 E Introduction To Macroeconomics 13561 Pushpak Sarkar MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 H Introduction To Macroeconomics 13563 Seunghan Lee TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13564 Jeffrey A Tucker TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13565 Alex Hubbard TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13566 Jagori Saha MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13567 Aurora Stephany MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13568 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13569 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13570 Yang Fan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13571 Ibrahim Demir TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13572 Rory Mullen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13573 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13574 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13575 Melissa Knox MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13576 Oksana M Leukhina MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 405 A Analytical Framework For Policy And Decisions 13577 Yu-chin Chen MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13579 Mujeung Yang TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 422 B Investment, Capital, And Finance 13580 Mujeung Yang TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13581 Eric Zivot TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 437 A Economics Of Biological Resources 13582 Levis Kochin MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13583 Elaina Rose MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13584 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13588 Kar-yiu Wong MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13589 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13590 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 473 A Topics In International Trade 13591 Kar-yiu Wong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13592 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13593 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13594 Chang-Jin Kim MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13595 Xu Tan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 492 A Macroeconomics Of Emerging Markets 13596 Philip Brock MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13597 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13598 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13599 Jacques Lawarrée MW
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13600 Stephen Turnovsky TT
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13601 Fahad Khalil T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13603 Chris Anderson Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 572 A International Financial And Monetary Economics 13605 Yu-chin Chen MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13606 Eric Zivot TT
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13607 Chang-Jin Kim MW
ECON 592 A Development Policy 13609 Philip Brock MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 595 A Growth And Inequality 13610 Oksana M Leukhina MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 596 A Research Issues In Microeconomics 13611 Pat Bajari MW 6:30pm - 7:50pm
ECON 597 A Research Issues In Macroeconomics 22140 T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 597 A Research Issues In Macroeconomics 22140 T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13612 Yanqin Fan T 9:00am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13613 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13614 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13615 to be arranged

Spring 2016

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13406 Melissa Knox TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13407 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13408 Jingyi Ren F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13409 Tongyuan Shen F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13410 Zinan Wang F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13411 Xuetao Shi F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13412 Zhe Jiang F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13413 Xinle Pang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13414 Hee Jung (Kathy) Jung F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13415 Shuxian Chen F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13416 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13417 Ken Ho MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13418 Justin R Downs MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13419 Theresa Henry MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13420 Qing Zhang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13421 Inhwan So TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13422 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13423 Yuan (Monica) Rollinson F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13424 Keita Abe F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13425 Iffat A Chowdhury F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13426 Amy Lastuka F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13427 Shuo Jiang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13428 Nahyeon Bak F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13429 Daisoon Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13430 Luigi Maria Briglia F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13431 Yacoub Alatrash F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13432 Byunghoon Nam F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13433 Guillermo Gallacher TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13434 Seunghan Lee MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 I Introduction To Macroeconomics 13435 Shikha Agarwal MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 201 J Introduction To Macroeconomics 13436 Pushpak Sarkar MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 K Introduction To Macroeconomics 13437 Ziran (Josh) Ding MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 201 L Introduction To Macroeconomics 13438 Yurim Lee MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 M Introduction To Macroeconomics 13439 Raghav Paul TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 230 A Economics Of Fisheries And Oceans 13440 Chris Anderson MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13441 Sergey Rabotyagov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13442 Alex Hubbard TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13443 Jagori Saha MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13444 Jeffrey A Tucker TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13445 Yangguang (Sunny) Huang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13446 Muxin Zhai MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13447 Jenny Ho MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13448 Rory Mullen TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13449 Aurora Stephany TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13450 Ibrahim Demir MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13451 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13452 to be arranged
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13453 Oksana M Leukhina MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 13454 Justin M Rao W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 408 A Economic Analysis Of The Law 20651 Christina P. Tapia TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13455 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13456 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 426 A Advanced Financial Economics 13457 Mujeung Yang TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13459 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13460 Robert Halvorsen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 436 B Economics Of The Environment 13461 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13462 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13463 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13464 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13465 Robert Halvorsen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13466 Levis Kochin MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13467 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 20722 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 20745 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13470 Chang-Jin Kim MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13471 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 13472 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 13473 Judith Thornton TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 491 A Issues In Economic Development 13474 Rachel Heath MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13475 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13476 Jacques Lawarrée MW
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13477 Oksana M Leukhina MW
ECON 511 A Advanced Microeconomic Theory: Selected Topics 13478 Quan Wen MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 528 A Micro Heterogeneity In Macroeconomics 13479 Mujeung Yang Th 3:00pm - 5:50pm
ECON 575 A International Trade And Macroeconomics 13480 Fabio Ghironi MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13481 Jing Tao TT
ECON 586 A Advanced Applied Time Series Analysis 13482 Chang-Jin Kim MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 589 A Financial Econometrics 13483 Eric Zivot T
ECON 590 A Analysis Of Economies In Transition 13484 Judith Thornton TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 593 A Topics In Microeconomics Of Development 13485 Rachel Heath MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 597 A Research Issues In Macroeconomics 13486 John Geweke T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13487 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13488 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13489 to be arranged

Summer 2016 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11159 Sergey Rabotyagov MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11166 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 3:30pm - 5:40pm

Summer 2016 B-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 11165 Dennis O'Dea MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am

Summer 2016 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11153 Justin R Downs MTWThF 8:30am - 9:30am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11154 Aurora Stephany MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11155 Pushpak Sarkar MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11156 Rory Mullen MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11157 Ibrahim Demir MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11158 Seunghan Lee MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11160 Alexander (Sasha) Rodivilov MTWThF 9:40am - 10:40am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11161 Ziran (Josh) Ding MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11162 to be arranged
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 11163 Eric Zivot TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 11164 Thomas Fillebeen TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 11167 Judith Thornton MW 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11168 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11169 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11170 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11171 to be arranged

Autumn 2016

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13747 Melissa Knox TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13748 Wenhua Liu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13749 Matthew Daniels F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13750 Hee Jung (Kathy) Jung F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13751 Zinan Wang F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13752 Thor Dodson F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13754 Tongyuan Shen F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13755 Junwei Mao F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13756 Keita Abe F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13757 Qing Zhang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13758 Jingyi Ren TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13759 Dmitry A Brizhatyuk TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13760 Luigi Maria Briglia MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13761 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13762 Zhe Jiang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13763 Shih-Tang Hwu MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13765 Byunghoon Nam MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13766 Shikha Agarwal MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13767 Theresa Henry MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13768 Iffat A Chowdhury MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 P Introduction To Microeconomics 13772 Ken Ho MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 Q Introduction To Microeconomics 13773 Nahyeon Bak TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13775 Dennis O'Dea TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13776 Sungcheol Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13777 Ryan Mitchell F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13778 Daisoon Kim F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13779 Jonghyun Kim F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13780 Shuo Jiang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13781 Gani Nurmukhametov F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13782 Yacoub Alatrash F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13783 Yuan (Monica) Rollinson F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13784 Seunghan Lee TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13785 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13786 Justin R Downs MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13787 Aurora Stephany TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13788 Jagori Saha MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13789 Guillermo Gallacher MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13790 Yang Fan TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13791 Mishita Mehra MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13792 Yurim Lee TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 346 A Using Economics To Solve Today's Healthcare Problems 13793 Norma B Coe MW 3:00pm - 4:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13794 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13795 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13796 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13797 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13798 Stephen Turnovsky MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13801 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13802 Robert Halvorsen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13803 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13804 Robert Halvorsen TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13805 Levis Kochin TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13806 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13807 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13808 Michelle Turnovsky MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13809 Michelle Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13810 Jing Tao MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13811 Jing Tao MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13812 Xu Tan TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 492 A Macroeconomics Of Emerging Markets 13813 Philip Brock TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 495 A Economies In Transition 13814 Judith Thornton TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 496 A Honors Seminar 13815 Rachel Heath T 3:30pm - 5:20pm