Courses - 2015

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2015

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13361 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13362 Luigi Maria Briglia F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13363 Shikha Agarwal F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13364 Mingdi Ye F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13365 Pushpak Sarkar F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13366 Iffat A Chowdhury F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13372 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13373 Elodie G Marlet F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13374 Jingyi Ren F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13375 Xinle Pang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13376 Ziran (Josh) Ding F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 13377 Sarah L Mikhitarian F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BF Introduction To Microeconomics 13378 Jane Lee F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 13379 Theresa Henry F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BH Introduction To Microeconomics 13380 Inhwan So F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13381 Jeffrey A Tucker MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13382 Zhi Li MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13383 Dong Sup Kim MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13384 Rory Mullen MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 20834 Yun-ling (Jocelyn) Wang MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 20835 Qing Zhang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 20836 Ken Ho TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 20837 Yang Su TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 20838 Jagori Saha MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13385 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13386 Justin R Downs F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13387 Atsuko Izumi F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13388 Daisoon Kim F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13389 Dmitry A Brizhatyuk F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13390 Seunghan Lee F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13391 Ryan L Dansby F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13392 Yurim Lee F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13393 Hyo Jin Sonn F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13394 Yang Fan F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13395 Sam Henly TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13396 Ibrahim Demir MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13397 Aurora Stephany MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 E Introduction To Macroeconomics 13398 Alex Hubbard MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 G Introduction To Macroeconomics 21731 Dennis O'Dea to be arranged
ECON 201 H Introduction To Macroeconomics 13399 Mishita Mehra TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13400 Judith Thornton TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13401 Alexander (Sasha) Rodivilov TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13402 Muxin Zhai MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13403 Jenny Ho MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13404 Laine Rutledge TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13405 Michelle Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13406 Syed G Sultan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13407 Orchi Modhurima TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13408 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13409 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13410 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13411 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13412 Oksana M Leukhina MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 21432 Christopher A Adolph TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13413 Mujeung Yang TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13414 Eric Zivot TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 426 A Advanced Financial Economics 13415 Mujeung Yang TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13416 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 437 A Economics Of Biological Resources 13417 Levis Kochin MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13418 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13419 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13420 Dennis O'Dea TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13422 Levis Kochin MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13423 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13424 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13425 Michelle Turnovsky MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13426 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13427 Hendrik Georg Wolff TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 13428 Seo Jin Lee MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 13429 Judith Thornton TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13430 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13431 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13432 Jacques Lawarrée MW
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13433 Stephen Turnovsky MW
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13434 Fahad Khalil T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13436 Chris Anderson Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 547 A Health Policy Economics 13437 Norma B Coe TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 572 A International Financial And Monetary Economics 13438 Yu-chin Chen MW 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 573 A International Commercial Policy 13439 Theo S. Eicher MW 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13440 Chang-Jin Kim TT
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13441 Chang-Jin Kim TT
ECON 585 A Econometric Theory III 13442 Yanqin Fan MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 592 A Development Policy 13443 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 595 A Growth And Inequality 13444 Oksana M Leukhina MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 596 A Research Issues In Microeconomics 13445 Pat Bajari MW 6:30pm - 7:50pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13446 Yanqin Fan T 9:00am - 10:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13447 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13448 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13449 to be arranged

Spring 2015

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13292 Melissa Knox TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13293 Luigi Maria Briglia F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13294 Sarah L Mikhitarian F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13295 Xinle Pang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13296 Seunghan Lee F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13297 Iffat A Chowdhury F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13298 Jane Lee F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13299 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13300 Jingyi Ren F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13301 Ziran (Josh) Ding F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13302 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13303 Jagori Saha MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13304 Qing Zhang MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13305 Jeffrey A Tucker MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13306 Zhi Li MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13307 Woo Hyung Hong TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13308 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13309 Justin R Downs F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13310 Dmitry A Brizhatyuk F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13311 Shikha Agarwal F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13312 Yurim Lee F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13313 Ken Ho F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13314 Pushpak Sarkar F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13315 Ying Jiang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13316 Inhwan So F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13317 Hyo Jin Sonn F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13318 Shih-Tang Hwu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13319 Atsuko Izumi TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13320 Yang Su MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 I Introduction To Macroeconomics 13321 Ming He MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 J Introduction To Macroeconomics 13322 Rory Mullen MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 K Introduction To Macroeconomics 13323 Alex Hubbard MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 201 L Introduction To Macroeconomics 13324 Mishita Mehra MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 230 A Economics Of Fisheries And Oceans 13325 Chris Anderson MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13326 Sergey S. Rabotyagov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 282 B Using Econometrics: A Practical Approach 20770 Greg Ellis to be arranged
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13327 Yun-ling (Jocelyn) Wang TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13328 Aurora Stephany MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13329 Javier M Pereira TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13330 Jenny Ho MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13331 Muxin Zhai MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13332 Orchi Modhurima MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13333 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13334 Ibrahim Demir TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13335 Yang Fan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13336 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13337 to be arranged
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13338 Oksana M Leukhina MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 13339 Levis Kochin MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13340 Mujeung Yang TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13341 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13342 Eric Zivot TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13343 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13344 Robert Halvorsen MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13345 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13346 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13347 Neil Bruce MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13349 Robert Halvorsen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13350 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13351 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13352 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13353 Chang-Jin Kim MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 13355 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 13357 Judith Thornton TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 491 A Issues In Economic Development 13358 Rachel Heath TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13359 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13360 Jacques Lawarrée MW
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13361 Oksana M Leukhina MW
ECON 511 A Advanced Microeconomic Theory: Selected Topics 13362 Quan Wen TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 528 A Micro Heterogeneity In Macroeconomics 13363 Mujeung Yang Th 3:00pm - 5:50pm
ECON 536 A Environmental Economics 13364 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 547 A Health Policy Economics 13365 Norma B Coe Th 9:00am - 11:50am
ECON 575 A International Trade And Macroeconomics 13366 Fabio Ghironi MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13367 Jihyung Lee MW
ECON 586 A Advanced Applied Time Series Analysis 13368 Chang-Jin Kim MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 587 A Applied Microeconometrics 13369 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 591 A Microeconomics Of Development 13370 Rachel Heath TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13371 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13372 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13373 to be arranged

Summer 2015 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11143 Indroneil Ganguly MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 11148 Melissa Knox MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 11152 Robert Halvorsen MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 11153 Bijetri Bose MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11154 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Summer 2015 B-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11144 Judith Thornton MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 11149 Philip Brock MTWThF 3:30pm - 5:40pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 11151 Dennis O'Dea MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am

Summer 2015 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11137 Yun-ling (Jocelyn) Wang MTWThF 8:30am - 9:30am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11138 Daisoon Kim MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11139 Ken Ho MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11140 Yang Fan MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11141 Aurora Stephany MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11142 Rory Mullen MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 11145 Alexander (Sasha) Rodivilov MTWThF 9:40am - 10:40am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11146 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11147 to be arranged
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 11150 Eric Zivot TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11155 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11156 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11157 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11158 to be arranged

Autumn 2015

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13449 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13450 Matthew Charles Daniels F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13451 Gani Nurmukhametov F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13452 Thor Dodson F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13453 Ryan Mitchell F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13454 Shuo Jiang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13455 Jeffrey W Daley F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13456 Kwong Yu Wong F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13457 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13458 Inhwan So F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13459 Byunghoon Nam F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13460 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13461 Xuetao Shi F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13462 Luigi Maria Briglia F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13463 Xinle Pang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13464 Jingyi Ren F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 13465 Zhe Jiang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BF Introduction To Microeconomics 13466 Raghav Paul F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 13467 Iffat A Chowdhury F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 BH Introduction To Microeconomics 13468 Tongyuan Shen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13469 Shih-Tang Hwu TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13470 Alex Twist MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13471 Theresa Henry MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13472 Justin R Downs MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13473 Jane Lee MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13474 Qing Zhang MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13475 Ken Ho MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13476 Dennis O'Dea TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13477 Daisoon Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13478 Seunghan Lee F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13479 Pushpak Sarkar F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13480 Shikha Agarwal F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13481 Yurim Lee F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13482 Nahyeon Bak F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13483 Guillermo Gallacher F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13484 Dmitry A Brizhatyuk F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13485 Mishita Mehra TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13486 Aurora Stephany MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13487 Muxin Zhai MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13488 Pasita Chaijaroen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13489 Jeffrey A Tucker TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13490 Jagori Saha MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 F Intermediate Microeconomics 13491 Jenny Ho TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 G Intermediate Microeconomics 13492 Alex Hubbard MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13493 Michelle Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13494 Yang Fan TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13495 Ibrahim Demir MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13496 Rory Mullen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 346 A Using Economics To Solve Today's Healthcare Problems 22777 Norma B Coe MW 3:00pm - 4:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13497 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13498 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13499 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13500 Quan Wen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13501 Stephen Turnovsky MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 13503 Levis Kochin MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13506 Philip Brock MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13508 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 435 B Natural Resource Economics 22093 Robert Halvorsen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13509 Hendrik Georg Wolff TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm