Courses - 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2020

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13650 Melissa Knox TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13651 Jorge Rivero F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13652 Frida Yao F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13653 Dadmehr Didgar F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13654 Mikita Khurana F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13655 Wenqiu Ma F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13656 Resemyur Makan F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13657 Kyongjun Kwak F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13658 Qifan Huang F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13659 Hae Yun Choung F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13660 Jungyoun Kim F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13661 Liang (Lia) Xu TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13662 Changgi Kang MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13663 Samin Jalali MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13664 Dokyung Lee MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13665 Abby Schamp MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13666 Vinod Dharmarajan MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 13667 Saruul Khasar TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13668 Justin R. Downs MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13669 Thor Dodson MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13670 Zhe Liu MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13672 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13673 Yigit Okar F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13674 Danial Salman F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13675 Theradapuzha Varghese Ninan F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13676 Mahtab Karimi F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13677 Kovid Puria F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13678 Wendao Xue F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13679 Aochun Di F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13680 Rajarshi Datta F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13681 Amre Abken F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13682 Thomas Holland F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13683 Ying-Chin Chen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13684 Ryan Cummings MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13685 Qiliang Chen TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13686 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
W 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13687 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13688 Luis Diego Granera Vega TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13689 Kwongyu Wong MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13690 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13691 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13692 Zihao Chen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13693 Zinan Wang MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13694 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13695 T 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 411 A Behavioral Economics 21671 Xu Tan MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 21823 Matthew Daniels MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13698 Eric Zivot MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
T 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13699 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13700 Melissa Knox TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13701 Dennis O'Dea TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13702 Levis Kochin MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13703 Kar-yiu Wong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13704 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13705 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13706 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 476 A Trade, Foreign Direct Investment, And Labor Migration 13707 Kar-yiu Wong MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13708 Chang-Jin Kim TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 13710 Dong-Jae Eun MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 483 B Econometric Applications 13711 Dong-Jae Eun MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13712 Xu Tan TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 488 A Causal Inference 13713 Melissa Tartari MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13714 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13715 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13716 Jacques Lawarrée MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13717 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 517 A Foundations Of Economic Analysis 21670 Pat Bajari MTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13718 T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 534 A Empirical Industrial Organization 13719 Yuya Takahashi MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13720 Chris Anderson W 9:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13721 Jing Tao MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13722 Chang-Jin Kim TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 594 A Economic Growth 13723 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13724 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13725 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13726 to be arranged

Spring 2020

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13312 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13313 Amre Abken F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13314 Dadmehr Didgar F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13315 Felipe Carneiro F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13316 Mikita Khurana F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13317 Yvonne Ng F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13318 Jungyoun Kim F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13319 Changgi Kang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13320 Resemyur Makan F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13321 Jorge Rivero TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13322 Liang (Lia) Xu MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13323 Dokyung Lee MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13324 Junwei Mao MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13325 Zhe Liu MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13326 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13327 Yoon Choi F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13328 Alireza Aminkhaki F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13329 Sean Ewen F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13330 Yigit Okar F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13331 Jee Won Park F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13332 Rajarshi Datta F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13333 Aochun Di F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13334 Frida Yao F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13335 Kyongjun Kwak F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13336 Wendao Xue F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13338 Zhou Yang TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13339 Jackson Monroe MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13340 Taehoon Kwon TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 230 A Economics Of Fisheries And Oceans 13342 Chris Anderson MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13343 Sergey Rabotyagov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13344 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13345 Ziqi Hang MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13346 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13347 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13348 Ying-Chin Chen TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13349 Chujian Shao TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13350 Samin Jalali MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13351 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13352 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13353 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13354 Melissa Knox MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13355 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 13356 Yuya Takahashi TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 408 A Economic Analysis Of The Law 13357 Christina P. Tapia TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13358 Philip Brock TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 21458 Matthew Daniels MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13359 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13361 Fabio Ghironi MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13362 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13363 Robert Halvorsen MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13364 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13365 Melissa Knox MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13366 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13367 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13368 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13369 Jing Tao MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13370 Xuetao Shi TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 13371 Gregory M Duncan MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 487 A Data Science For Strategic Pricing 13373 Jacob LaRiviere W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 491 A Issues In Economic Development 13374 Alan Griffith TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13375 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13376 Jacques Lawarrée MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13377 Stephen Turnovsky MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 511 A Advanced Microeconomic Theory: Selected Topics 13378 Quan Wen MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 520 A The Economics Of Property Rights 13379 Yoram Barzel MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 525 A Computational Economics 13380 Yuya Takahashi TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13381 Eric Zivot TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 585 A Econometric Theory III 13382 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 590 A Analysis Of Economies In Transition 13383 Alan Griffith TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 592 A Development Policy 13384 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 596 A Research Issues In Microeconomics 13385 Pat Bajari TTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13386 Yanqin Fan MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13387 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13388 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13389 to be arranged

Summer 2020 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11251 Sergey Rabotyagov MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 451 A Public Finance: Tax Policy 11258 Dennis O'Dea MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 11259 Robert Halvorsen MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11260 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 3:30pm - 5:40pm

Summer 2020 B-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 11257 Yu-chin Chen MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Summer 2020 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11245 Dadmehr Didgar TTh 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11246 Yue Ma MW 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11247 Chujian Shao MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11248 Hae Yun Choung MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11249 Aochun Di MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11250 Rajarshi Datta TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11253 Yacoub Alatrash MW 9:40am - 11:50am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11254 Ryan Cummings TTh 12:00pm - 2:10pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11255 to be arranged
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 11256 Thor Dodson TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 422 B Investment, Capital, And Finance 14440 Joshua Jacobs TTh 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11261 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11262 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11263 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11264 to be arranged

Autumn 2020

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13932 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13933 Cheng Chen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13934 Shabab Ahmed F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13935 Alejandro Javier Gonzalez Castillo F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13936 Lukas Hager F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13937 Seyoung Won F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13938 Danial Salman F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13939 Alice Qi F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13940 Thomas Holland F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13941 Felipe Carneiro F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13942 Frida Yao F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13943 Joshua Jacobs TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13944 Yue Ma F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13945 Mahtab Karimi F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13946 Wenqiu Ma F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13947 Mikita Khurana F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13948 Wendao Xue TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13949 Amre Abken MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13950 Qifan Huang MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13951 Rajarshi Datta MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13952 Ying-Chin Chen MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 13953 Dadmehr Didgar TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13954 Changgi Kang MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13955 Kyongjun Kwak MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13956 Liang (Lia) Xu TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13957 Taehoon Kwon MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 M Introduction To Microeconomics 13958 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13959 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13960 Jee Won Park F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13961 Dhongkyu Yoon F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13962 Suvekshya Gautam F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13963 Yoon Choi F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13964 Alireza Aminkhaki F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13965 Theradapuzha Varghese Ninan F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13966 Aochun Di TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13967 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13968 Hae Yun Choung MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13969 Jorge Rivero TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13970 Kwongyu Wong MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13971 Samin Jalali TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13972 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13973 Qiliang Chen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13978 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
W 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13979 T 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13980 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13981 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13982 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 13983 Daniel Miller MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 23412 MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 410 A Economics Of Networks 13985 Alan Griffith TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 411 A Behavioral Economics 13986 Xu Tan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13988 Yu-chin Chen MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 422 B Investment, Capital, And Finance 23159 Joshua Jacobs MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13992 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13993 Melissa Knox TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13994 Dennis O'Dea MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13995 Robert Halvorsen MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13996 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13997 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13998 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13999 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 487 A Data Science For Strategic Pricing 14001 Jacob LaRiviere W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 493 A Economy Of Modern China 14002 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 496 A Honors Seminar 14003 Alan Griffith T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 14004 to be arranged
ECON 500 A Microeconomic Analysis I 14005 Quan Wen MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 502 A Macroeconomic Analysis I 14006 Yu-chin Chen MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 516 A Noncooperative Game Theory 14007 Xu Tan MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
ECON 532 A Empirical Industrial Organization I 14008 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 580 A Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14009 Thomas Richardson T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 580 AA Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14010 Anupreet Porwal F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 580 AB Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14011 Anupreet Porwal F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 583 A Econometric Theory I 14012 Yanqin Fan MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 587 A Applied Microeconometrics 14013 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 591 A Microeconomics Of Development 14014 Rachel Heath MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 594 A Economic Growth 14015 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14016 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 14017 to be arranged
ECON 602 A Teaching Introductory Economics 14018 Melissa Knox W 9:30am - 11:20am