Courses - 2017

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2017

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13741 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13742 Matthew Daniels F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13743 Dmitry A Brizhatyuk F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13744 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13745 Samin Jalali F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13746 Luis Diego Granera Vega F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13747 Qiliang Chen F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13748 Kristopher Overbo F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13749 Jaime Fry F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13750 Ziqi Hang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13751 Jingyi Ren F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13752 Melissa Knox TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13753 Wenhua Liu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13754 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13755 Hee Jung (Kathy) Jung F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13756 Junwei Mao F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 13757 Ying-Chin Chen F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BF Introduction To Microeconomics 13758 Nahyeon Bak F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 13759 Shuo Jiang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13760 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13761 Zhe Jiang MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13762 Shikha Agarwal MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13763 Byunghoon Nam MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13764 Iffat A Chowdhury MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13765 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13766 Jonghyun Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13767 Keita Abe F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13768 Ryan Mitchell F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13769 Zinan Wang F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13770 Thor Dodson F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13771 Hyeonseok Park F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13772 Sungcheol Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13773 Mintra Srimanchanda F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13774 Yacoub Alatrash F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13775 Luigi Maria Briglia F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13776 Yurim Lee MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13777 Daisoon Kim MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13778 Rory Mullen MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 E Introduction To Macroeconomics 13779 Seunghan Lee TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13780 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13781 Justin R Downs MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13782 Jeffrey A Tucker MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13783 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13784 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13785 Yang Fan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13786 Guillermo Gallacher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13787 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13788 Judith Thornton to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 22201 Aurora Stephany TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13789 Oksana M Leukhina MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13791 Mujeung Yang TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13793 Anthony Sanford MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 438 A Economics Of Energy 13794 Levis Kochin MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13795 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13796 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 471 B International Trade 13797 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13798 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13799 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13801 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 13803 Dong-Jae Eun MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 483 B Econometric Applications 13804 Dong-Jae Eun MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13805 Xu Tan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 13806 Judith Thornton MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 492 A Macroeconomics Of Emerging Markets 13807 Philip Brock TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 495 A Economies In Transition 13808 Judith Thornton MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13809 Levis Kochin to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13810 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13811 Jacques Lawarrée MW
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13812 Stephen Turnovsky TT
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13813 Fahad Khalil T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 534 A Empirical Industrial Organization 13814 Pat Bajari MW 6:30pm - 8:50pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13816 Chris Anderson Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13818 Chang-Jin Kim MW
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13819 Chang-Jin Kim MW
ECON 585 A Econometric Theory III 13820 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 592 A Development Policy 13821 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 595 A Growth And Inequality 13822 Oksana M Leukhina MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13823 Yanqin Fan T 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13824 Yu-chin Chen to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13825 Yu-chin Chen to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13826 Kar-yiu Wong to be arranged

Spring 2017

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13390 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13391 Vinod Dharmarajan F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13392 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13393 Ziqi Hang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13394 Qiliang Chen F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13395 Luis Diego Granera Vega F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13396 Tongyuan Shen F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13397 Jingyi Ren F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13398 Jaime Fry F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13399 Hee Jung (Kathy) Jung F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13400 Samin Jalali F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13401 Matthew Daniels TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13402 Wenhua Liu MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13403 Nahyeon Bak MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13404 Elodie Gabriel S Marlet MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13405 Byunghoon Nam TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13406 Aurora Stephany MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13407 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13408 Jonghyun Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13409 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13410 Yurim Lee F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13411 Hyeonseok Park F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13412 Mintra Srimanchanda F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13413 Ying-Chin Chen F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13414 Sungcheol Kim F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13415 Zinan Wang F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13416 Yacoub Alatrash F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13417 Shuo Jiang F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13418 Shikha Agarwal TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13419 Thor Dodson MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 I Introduction To Macroeconomics 13420 Dmitry Brizhatyuk MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 201 J Introduction To Macroeconomics 13421 Zhe Jiang MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 K Introduction To Macroeconomics 13422 Keita Abe MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 201 L Introduction To Macroeconomics 13423 Ryan Mitchell MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 230 A Economics Of Fisheries And Oceans 13424 Chris Anderson MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13425 Sergey Rabotyagov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13426 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13427 Luigi Maria Briglia MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13428 Jeffrey A Tucker MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13429 Yang Fan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13430 Guillermo Gallacher TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13431 Rory Mullen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13432 Mishita Mehra MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13433 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13434 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13435 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13436 Quan Wen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13437 Oksana M Leukhina MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 13438 Jacob LaRiviere W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 408 A Economic Analysis Of The Law 13439 Christina P. Tapia TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13440 Christopher Adolph MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13441 Mujeung Yang TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13442 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13443 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13444 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13445 Robert Halvorsen TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 437 A Economics Of Biological Resources 13446 Levis Kochin MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13447 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13448 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13449 Robert Halvorsen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13450 Levis Kochin MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13451 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13452 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13454 Seunghan Lee MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 13455 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 13456 Judith Thornton MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 493 A Economy Of Modern China 13458 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13459 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13460 Jacques Lawarrée MW
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13461 Oksana M Leukhina MW
ECON 511 A Advanced Microeconomic Theory: Selected Topics 13462 Quan Wen TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 520 A The Economics Of Property Rights 13463 Yoram Barzel TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 574 A International Macroeconomics 13465 Fabio Ghironi MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13466 Jing Tao TT
ECON 586 A Advanced Applied Time Series Analysis 13467 Chang-Jin Kim MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 596 A Research Issues In Microeconomics 13469 Pat Bajari MW 6:30pm - 7:50pm
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13470 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13471 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13472 to be arranged

Summer 2017 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 11223 Robert Halvorsen MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 451 A Public Finance: Tax Policy 11224 Dennis O'Dea MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am

Summer 2017 B-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11217 Sergey Rabotyagov MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 11221 Mujeung Yang MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11225 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Summer 2017 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11211 Xuetao Shi MTWThF 8:30am - 9:30am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11212 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11213 Zhe Jiang MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11214 Raghav Paul MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11215 Ryan Mitchell MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11216 Yurim Lee MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11218 Justin R Downs MTWThF 9:40am - 10:40am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11219 Guillermo Gallacher MWThF
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11220 to be arranged
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 11222 Anthony Sanford TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11226 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11227 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11228 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11229 to be arranged

Autumn 2017

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13937 Melissa Knox TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13938 Justin Wallace F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13939 Jingyi Ren F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13940 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13941 An-Tsu Chen F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13942 Yue Ma F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13943 Hae Yun Choung F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13944 Eunmi Park F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13945 Ying-Chin Chen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13946 Yida Li F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13947 Agraj Gupta F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13948 Yacoub Alatrash TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13949 Kwong-Yu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13950 Samin Jalali MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13951 Zinan Wang MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13952 Hee Jung (Kathy) Jung MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13953 Rory Mullen MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13954 Nahyeon Bak MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13955 Jonghyun Kim MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13956 Keita Abe MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13957 Tongyuan Shen MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 M Introduction To Microeconomics 13958 Daisoon Kim MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 200 N Introduction To Microeconomics 13959 Ryan Mitchell MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 O Introduction To Microeconomics 13960 Jaime Fry TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 P Introduction To Microeconomics 13961 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 Q Introduction To Microeconomics 13962 Ziqi Hang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 R Introduction To Microeconomics 13963 Shuo Jiang MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13964 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13965 Dokyung Lee F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13966 Jackson Monroe F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13967 Sajid Al Sanai F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13968 Hyeonseok Park F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13969 Zihao Chen F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13970 Camilo Granados F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13971 Philip Linfoot F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13972 Qiliang Chen F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13973 Sungcheol Kim TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13974 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13975 Iffat A Chowdhury MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13976 Jeffrey A Tucker TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13977 Byunghoon Nam MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13978 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13979 Thor Dodson MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13980 Ziran (Josh) Ding MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13982 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13983 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13984 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13985 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13986 Stephen Turnovsky MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13988 Victor A Menaldo MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13989 Philip Brock TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13990 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13991 Robert Halvorsen TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13993 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13994 Robert Halvorsen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13995 Levis Kochin TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13996 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 471 B International Trade 13997 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13998 Michelle Turnovsky MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13999 Michelle Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 14000 Jing Tao TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 14001 Jing Tao TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 14002 Xu Tan TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 14003 Judith Thornton MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 491 A Issues In Economic Development 23060 Alan Griffith TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 493 A Economy Of Modern China 14004 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 496 A Honors Seminar 14005 Rachel Heath T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 14006 to be arranged
ECON 500 A Microeconomic Analysis I 14007 Quan Wen MW
ECON 502 A Macroeconomic Analysis I 14008 Yu-chin Chen MW
ECON 516 A Noncooperative Game Theory 14009 Xu Tan TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm