Courses - 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2019

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13596 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13597 Changgi Kang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13598 Abby Schamp F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13599 Dadmehr Didgar F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13600 Chi-Hui Yen F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13601 Liang (Lia) Xu F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13602 Rihyun Park F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13603 Amre Abken F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13604 Aochun Di F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13605 Andres Mauricio Sanchez Jabba F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13606 Taehoon Kwon F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13607 Vinod Dharmarajan TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13608 Hae Yun Choung MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13609 Dokyung Lee MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13610 Eunmi Park MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13611 Samin Jalali MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13612 Jackson Monroe MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 13613 Shuo Jiang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13614 Yue Ma MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13616 Justin Wallace TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 M Introduction To Microeconomics 13618 Shikha Agarwal MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13619 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13620 Qifan Huang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13621 Ryan Cummings F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13622 Rajarshi Datta F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13623 Jungyoun Kim F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13624 Reina Kawai F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13625 Zihao Chen F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13626 Yuming Liu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13627 Zhou Yang F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13628 Kovid Puria F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13629 Resemyur Makan F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13630 Qiliang Chen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13632 Chujian Shao MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 E Introduction To Macroeconomics 13633 Ying-Chin Chen TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13634 Kwongyu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13635 Jonghyun Kim TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13636 Junwei Mao TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13637 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13638 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13639 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13640 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13641 Zinan Wang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13642 Thor Dodson MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13643 Xuetao Shi TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13644 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13645 Melissa Knox MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 21972 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 13647 Salar Jahedi MW 5:00pm - 6:50pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13649 Eric Zivot TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13651 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13652 Melissa Knox MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13653 Levis Kochin TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13654 Kar-yiu Wong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13655 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13656 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13657 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 476 A Trade, Foreign Direct Investment, And Labor Migration 13658 Kar-yiu Wong MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13659 Gregory M Duncan MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 13660 Dong-Jae Eun MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 483 B Econometric Applications 13661 Dong-Jae Eun MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13662 Justin R Downs MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 491 A Issues In Economic Development 13663 Alan Griffith TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13664 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13665 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13666 Jacques Lawarrée MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13667 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13668 T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 534 A Empirical Industrial Organization 13669 Yuya Takahashi MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13670 Chris Anderson W 9:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13671 Jing Tao TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13672 Chang-Jin Kim MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
ECON 590 A Analysis Of Economies In Transition 13673 Alan Griffith TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 594 A Economic Growth 13674 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13675 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13676 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13677 to be arranged

Spring 2019

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13355 Melissa Knox TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13356 Changgi Kang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13357 Abby Schamp F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13358 Liang (Lia) Xu F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13359 Rihyun Park F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13360 Qifan Huang F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13361 Yuming Liu F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13362 Yue Ma F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13363 Zhe Liu F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13364 Taehoon Kwon TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13365 Vinod Dharmarajan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13366 Hae Yun Choung TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13367 Shuo Jiang MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13368 Minyan Shen MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13369 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13370 Zhou Yang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13371 Reina Kawai F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13372 Saruul Khasar F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13373 Aochun Di F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13374 Dadmehr Didgar F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13375 Wendao Xue F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13376 Jackson Monroe F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13377 Amre Abken F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13378 Ryan Cummings F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13379 Qiliang Chen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13380 Yida Li MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13381 Samin Jalali MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 I Introduction To Macroeconomics 13382 Ying-Chin Chen TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 230 A Economics Of Fisheries And Oceans 13383 Chris Anderson MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13384 Sergey Rabotyagov MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13385 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13386 Junwei Mao MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13387 Kwongyu Wong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 21405 Eunmi Park TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13388 Zihao Chen MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13389 Yacoub Alatrash TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13390 Luis Diego Granera Vega TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13391 Chujian Shao MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13392 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13393 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13394 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13395 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 13396 Yuya Takahashi TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 408 A Economic Analysis Of The Law 13397 Christina P. Tapia TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13398 Christopher Adolph TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13399 Sungcheol Kim MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13400 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13402 Fabio Ghironi MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 427 A Central Banking 13403 Philip Brock TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13405 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13406 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13407 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 451 A Public Finance: Tax Policy 13408 Dennis O'Dea TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13409 Robert Halvorsen MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13410 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13411 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13412 Chang-Jin Kim TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 21452 Xuetao Shi MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 13413 Gregory M Duncan MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13414 Justin R Downs MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 487 A Data Science For Strategic Pricing 13415 Jacob LaRiviere W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 488 A Causal Inference 21131 TTh 5:30pm - 7:20pm
T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13416 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13417 Jacques Lawarrée MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13418 Stephen Turnovsky MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 511 A Advanced Microeconomic Theory: Selected Topics 13419 Quan Wen MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 520 A The Economics Of Property Rights 13420 Yoram Barzel TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 525 A Computational Economics 13421 Yuya Takahashi TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 547 A Health Policy Economics 13422 Paul A Fishman MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13423 Eric Zivot T 3:30pm - 4:50pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 585 A Econometric Theory III 13424 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 586 A Advanced Applied Time Series Analysis 13425 Chang-Jin Kim W 5:00pm - 7:50pm
ECON 591 A Microeconomics Of Development 13426 Rachel Heath MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 592 A Development Policy 13427 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13429 Yanqin Fan MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13430 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13431 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13432 to be arranged

Summer 2019 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11244 Sergey Rabotyagov MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 11250 Yuya Takahashi MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 11252 Robert Halvorsen MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm

Summer 2019 B-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 B Introduction To Environmental Economics 11245 Sergey Rabotyagov MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 11251 Yu-chin Chen MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11253 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 3:30pm - 5:40pm

Summer 2019 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11238 Ziqi Hang MTWThF 8:30am - 9:30am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11239 Luis Diego Granera Vega MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11240 Samin Jalali MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11241 Hae Yun Choung MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11242 Ryan Cummings MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11243 Yacoub Alatrash MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11246 Castiel (Chen) Zhuang MTWThF 9:40am - 10:40am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11247 Zihao Chen MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11248 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11254 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11255 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11256 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11257 to be arranged

Autumn 2019

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13862 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13863 Hyeonseok Park F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13864 Alireza Aminkhaki F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13865 Qifan Huang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13866 Zhou Yang F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13867 Ying-Chin Chen F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13868 Vinod Dharmarajan F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13869 Qiliang Chen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13870 Yuming Liu F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13871 Changgi Kang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13872 Samin Jalali F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13873 Melissa Knox TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13874 Kyongjun Kwak F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13875 Zhe Liu F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13876 Liang (Lia) Xu F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13877 Jungyoun Kim F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 13878 Dadmehr Didgar F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BF Introduction To Microeconomics 13879 Jorge Rivero F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 13880 Hae Yun Choung F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BH Introduction To Microeconomics 13881 Resemyur Makan F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 BI Introduction To Microeconomics 13882 Chujian Shao F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 BJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13883 Yue Ma F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13884 Dokyung Lee MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13885 Shuo Jiang MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13886 Taehoon Kwon MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13887 Abby Schamp MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13888 Chi-Hui Yen MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13890 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13891 Amre Abken F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13892 Thomas Holland F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13893 Yigit Okar F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13894 Danial Salman F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13895 Rajarshi Datta F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13896 Aochun Di F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13897 Ryan Cummings TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13898 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13899 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13900 Kwongyu Wong TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13901 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13902 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13903 Thor Dodson MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13904 Zinan Wang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 345 A Global Health Economics 13905 Carol E. Levin TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 345 AA Global Health Economics 13906 W 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 345 AB Global Health Economics 13907 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13909 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
W 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13910 T 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13911 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13912 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13913 Fabio Ghironi MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13914 Victor A Menaldo MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 410 A Economics Of Networks 13915 Alan Griffith TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13916 Philip Brock TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13918 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 431 A Government And Business 23376 Cristian Santesteban MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13919 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13920 Robert Halvorsen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13921 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 471 B International Trade 13922 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13923 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13924 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13925 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13927 Justin R Downs TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 486 A Economics Of Information 23242 Fahad Khalil TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 493 A Economy Of Modern China 13928 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 496 A Honors Seminar 13929 Alan Griffith T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13930 to be arranged
ECON 500 A Microeconomic Analysis I 13931 Quan Wen MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 502 A Macroeconomic Analysis I 13932 Yu-chin Chen MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 516 A Noncooperative Game Theory 13933 Xu Tan MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 532 A Empirical Industrial Organization I 13934 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 572 A International Financial And Monetary Economics 13935 Yu-chin Chen MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 580 A Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 13936 Thomas Richardson T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 580 AA Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 13937 F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 580 AB Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 13938 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 583 A Econometric Theory I 13939 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm