Courses - Autumn 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13932 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13933 Cheng Chen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13934 Shabab Ahmed F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13935 Alejandro Javier Gonzalez Castillo F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13936 Lukas Hager F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13937 Seyoung Won F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13938 Danial Salman F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13939 Alice Qi F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13940 Thomas Holland F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13941 Felipe Carneiro F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13942 Frida Yao F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13943 Joshua Jacobs TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13944 Yue Ma F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13945 Mahtab Karimi F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13946 Wenqiu Ma F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13947 Mikita Khurana F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13948 Wendao Xue TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13949 Amre Abken MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13950 Qifan Huang MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13951 Rajarshi Datta MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13952 Ying-Chin Chen MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 13953 Dadmehr Didgar TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13954 Changgi Kang MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13955 Kyongjun Kwak MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13956 Liang (Lia) Xu TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13957 Taehoon Kwon MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 M Introduction To Microeconomics 13958 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13959 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13960 Jee Won Park F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13961 Dhongkyu Yoon F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13962 Suvekshya Gautam F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13963 Yoon Choi F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13964 Alireza Aminkhaki F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13965 Theradapuzha Varghese Ninan F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13966 Aochun Di TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13967 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13968 Hae Yun Choung MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13969 Jorge Rivero TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13970 Kwongyu Wong MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13971 Samin Jalali TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13972 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13973 Qiliang Chen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13978 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
W 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13979 T 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13980 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 13981 Quan Wen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13982 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 13983 Yuya Takahashi MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 23412 MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 410 A Economics Of Networks 13985 Alan Griffith TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 411 A Behavioral Economics 13986 Xu Tan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13988 Yu-chin Chen MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 422 B Investment, Capital, And Finance 23159 Joshua Jacobs MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13992 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13993 Melissa Knox TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13994 Dennis O'Dea MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13995 Robert Halvorsen MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13996 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13997 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13998 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13999 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 487 A Data Science For Strategic Pricing 14001 Jacob LaRiviere W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 493 A Economy Of Modern China 14002 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 496 A Honors Seminar 14003 Alan Griffith T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 14004 to be arranged
ECON 500 A Microeconomic Analysis I 14005 Quan Wen MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 502 A Macroeconomic Analysis I 14006 Yu-chin Chen MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 516 A Noncooperative Game Theory 14007 Xu Tan MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
ECON 532 A Empirical Industrial Organization I 14008 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 580 A Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14009 Thomas Richardson T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 580 AA Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14010 Anupreet Porwal F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 580 AB Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14011 Anupreet Porwal F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 583 A Econometric Theory I 14012 Yanqin Fan MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 587 A Applied Microeconometrics 14013 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 591 A Microeconomics Of Development 14014 Rachel Heath MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 594 A Economic Growth 14015 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14016 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 14017 to be arranged
ECON 602 A Teaching Introductory Economics 14018 Melissa Knox W 9:30am - 11:20am
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14019 to be arranged