Courses - 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2021

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13695 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13696 Cheng Chen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13697 Shabab Ahmed F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13698 Lucy Hong F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13699 Ananya Diwakant F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13700 Jorge Rivero F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13701 Pengyu Wang F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13702 Manya Malik F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13703 Jee Won Park F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 21782 Yuan (Alice) Qi F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 21783 Lukas Hager F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AK Introduction To Microeconomics 21784 Ken Inosaki F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AL Introduction To Microeconomics 21785 Yufei Liao F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13704 Joshua Jacobs TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13705 Mahtab Karimi F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13706 Wenqiu Ma F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13707 Hyun Ji Kim F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13708 Felipe Carneiro F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13712 Wendao Xue MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13713 Hyeonseok Park MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13716 Kyongjun Kwak MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13717 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13718 Suvekshya Gautam F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13719 Yoon Choi F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13720 Mikita Khurana F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13721 Dadmehr Didgar F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13722 Jungyoun Kim F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13723 Alejandro Javier Gonzalez Castillo F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13724 Theradapuzha Varghese Ninan F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13725 Frida Yao F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13726 Alireza Aminkhaki F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AJ Introduction To Macroeconomics 13727 Zhou Yang F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AK Introduction To Macroeconomics 21786 Resemyur Makan F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 AL Introduction To Macroeconomics 21787 Danial Salman F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13730 Aochun Di TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13731 TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
W 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13732 Ziqi Hang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13733 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13734 Yue Ma MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13735 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13736 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13737 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13738 Qiliang Chen MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13739 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13740 T 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 22056 Yu-chin Chen MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13743 Tony Gill MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 411 A Behavioral Economics 13744 Xu Tan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 412 A Macroeconomics And Inequality 21728 Brian Greaney TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13745 Joshua Jacobs TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13746 Yuming Liu TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13748 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 21748 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13750 Kar-yiu Wong MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13751 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13752 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 476 A Trade, Foreign Direct Investment, And Labor Migration 13753 Kar-yiu Wong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13754 Chang-Jin Kim TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13755 Jing Tao MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 13756 Dong-Jae Eun MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 483 B Econometric Applications 13757 Dong-Jae Eun MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13758 Fahad Khalil MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 488 A Causal Inference 13759 Melissa Tartari MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13761 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13762 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13763 Jacques Lawarrée MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13764 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 517 A Foundations Of Economic Analysis 13765 Pat Bajari MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13766 Fahad Khalil T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13768 Chris Anderson W 9:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 572 A International Financial And Monetary Economics 13769 Yu-chin Chen MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13770 Jing Tao MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13771 Chang-Jin Kim MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 590 A Analysis Of Economies In Transition 13772 Alan Griffith TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13773 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13774 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13775 to be arranged

Spring 2021

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13541 Melissa Knox TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13542 Lucy Hong F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13543 Felipe Carneiro F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13544 Manya Malik F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13545 Ananya Diwakant F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13546 Yuan (Alice) Qi F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13547 Jungyoun Kim F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13548 Cheng Chen F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13549 Weilun Shi F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13550 Sean Ewen F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13551 Seyoung Won F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AK Introduction To Microeconomics 13552 Hyun Ji Kim F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AL Introduction To Microeconomics 13553 Mahtab Karimi F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13554 Amre Abken MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13555 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13556 Theradapuzha Varghese Ninan F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13557 Shabab Ahmed F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13558 Wenqiu Ma F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13559 Dhongkyu Yoon F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13560 Mikita Khurana F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13561 Alejandro Javier Gonzalez Castillo F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13562 Danial Salman F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13563 Frida Yao F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13564 Resemyur Makan F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13566 Zhou Yang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 F Introduction To Macroeconomics 13568 Kyongjun Kwak TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 230 A Economics Of Fisheries And Oceans 13569 Chris Anderson MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13570 Sergey Rabotyagov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13571 Liang (Lia) Xu TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13572 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13573 Jorge Rivero MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13574 Qiliang Chen MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13575 Dadmehr Didgar TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13576 Aochun Di TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13577 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 345 A Global Health Economics 13578 Carol E. Levin TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 345 AA Global Health Economics 13579 Adrien Allorant W 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 345 AB Global Health Economics 13580 Adrien Allorant W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13581 Joshua Jacobs MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13582 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13583 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13584 Ziqi Hang TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13585 Camilo Granados TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 404 A Industrial Organization And Price Analysis 21186 Yuya Takahashi MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 408 A Economic Analysis Of The Law 13586 Christina P. Tapia TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13587 Christopher Adolph TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 409 B Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 13588 Victor A Menaldo TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13590 Joshua Jacobs MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13591 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13592 Yuming Liu TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 431 A Government And Business 13593 Cristian Santesteban TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13595 Robert Halvorsen MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13596 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 447 A Economics Of Gender 13597 Rachel Heath TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 451 A Public Finance: Tax Policy 21045 Dennis O'Dea MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13599 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13600 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 B International Trade 13601 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13602 Samin Jalali TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 13603 Gregory M Duncan MW 5:30pm - 7:20pm
W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13604 Jacques Lawarrée MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 486 A Economics Of Information 13605 Fahad Khalil MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13606 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13607 Fahad Khalil MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13608 Brian Greaney MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 527 A Empirics And Theory In Macroeconomics 20951 Brian Greaney MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 534 A Empirical Industrial Organization 20949 Yuya Takahashi MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13610 Jing Tao TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 585 A Econometric Theory III 13611 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 586 A Advanced Applied Time Series Analysis 13612 Chang-Jin Kim TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 593 A Topics In Microeconomics Of Development 13613 Rachel Heath TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 596 A Research Issues In Microeconomics 13614 Pat Bajari TTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13615 Yanqin Fan TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13616 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13617 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13618 to be arranged

Summer 2021 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11209 Sergey Rabotyagov MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 14295 Yu-chin Chen MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 11217 Robert Halvorsen MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11218 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 3:30pm - 5:40pm

Summer 2021 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11203 Kyongjun Kwak TTh 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11204 Hae Yun Choung MW 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11205 Mikita Khurana MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11206 Dadmehr Didgar MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11207 Aochun Di MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11208 Alireza Aminkhaki TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11211 Jorge Rivero MW 9:40am - 11:50am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11212 Luis Diego Granera Vega TTh 12:00pm - 2:10pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11213 Dennis O'Dea to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 11214 Dennis O'Dea TTh 9:40am - 11:50am
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 11215 Joshua Jacobs TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11220 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11221 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11222 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11223 to be arranged

Autumn 2021

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 14147 Melissa Knox TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 14148 Lukas Hager F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 14149 Zewei Chai F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 14150 Cameron Brummund F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 14151 Daniel Moore F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 14152 Austin Craig F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 14153 Yuan (Alice) Qi F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 14154 Ananya Diwakant F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 14155 Manya Malik F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 14156 Rafia Nisat F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 14157 Cindy Huang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AK Introduction To Microeconomics 14158 Seyoung Won F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 14159 Joshua Jacobs TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 14160 Weilun Shi F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 14161 Hyun Ji Kim F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 14162 Bocheng Zhang F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 14163 Theradapuzha Varghese Ninan F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 14164 Joel Daniel Westby F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BF Introduction To Microeconomics 14165 Lucy Hong F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 14166 Cheng Chen F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 14167 Jee Won Park TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 14168 Wendao Xue MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 14169 Sean Ewen MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 14170 Kyongjun Kwak MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 14171 Frida Yao MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 14172 Mikita Khurana TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 14173 Yufei Liao MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 14174 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 14175 Changhun Choi F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 14176 Alireza Aminkhaki F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 14177 Kisan Choi F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 14178 Shabab Ahmed F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 14179 Ying-Chin Chen F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 14180 Wenqiu Ma F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 14181 Reina Kawai TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 14182 Dadmehr Didgar TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 14183 Liang (Lia) Xu MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 14184 Md Ferdous Zaman Sardar TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 14185 Hyeonseok Park MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 14186 Yuming Liu TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 14187 Luis Diego Granera Vega MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 14188 Dhongkyu Yoon MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 14193 Joshua Jacobs TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
W 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 14194 T 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 14195 Ziqi Hang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 14196 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 14197 Philip Erickson MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 14199 Tony Gill TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 409 B Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 14200 Victor A Menaldo MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 411 A Behavioral Economics 14202 Salar Jahedi TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 14204 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 425 B Topics In Monetary Economics 14205 Fabio Ghironi MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 14207 Robert Halvorsen MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 14208 Elaina Rose TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 14209 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 14210 Dennis O'Dea TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 14211 Robert Halvorsen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 14212 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 14213 Michelle Turnovsky MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 14214 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 14215 Dong-Jae Eun TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 487 A Data Science For Strategic Pricing 14216 Jacob LaRiviere W 3:30pm - 7:20pm
ECON 493 A Economy Of Modern China 14217 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 496 A Honors Seminar 14218 Alan Griffith T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 14219 to be arranged
ECON 500 A Microeconomic Analysis I 14220 Quan Wen MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 502 A Macroeconomic Analysis I 14221 Yu-chin Chen MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 580 A Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14223 TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 580 AA Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14224 F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 580 AB Econometrics I: Introduction To Mathematical Statistics 14225 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 583 A Econometric Theory I 14226 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 590 A Analysis Of Economies In Transition 23132 Alan Griffith TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 594 A Economic Growth 14228 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14229 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 14230 to be arranged
ECON 602 A Teaching Introductory Economics 14231 Joshua Jacobs W 9:30am - 11:20am
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14232 to be arranged