Courses - All

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2014

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13274 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13275 Mingdi Ye F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13276 Mishita Mehra F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13277 Theresa Henry F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13278 Pushpak Sarkar F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13279 Robert C Martin F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13280 Guang Chen F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13281 Qing Zhang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13282 Inhwan So F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13283 Jisu Cao F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AJ Introduction To Microeconomics 13284 Jeffrey A Tucker F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13285 Jenny Ho MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13286 Alex Henke MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13287 Dong Sup Kim MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13288 Yeuan (Allen) Chen MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13289 Eric Hayward TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13290 Woo Hyung Hong MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 H Introduction To Microeconomics 13291 Aurora Stephany TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 I Introduction To Microeconomics 13292 Andrew Clayton MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 J Introduction To Microeconomics 13293 Muxin Zhai MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13294 Miaoyu Yang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13295 Atsuko Izumi MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 M Introduction To Microeconomics 13296 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13297 Dennis O'Dea TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13298 Shih-Tang Hwu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13299 Yang Su F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13300 Ming He F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13301 Yang Fan F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13302 Ken Ho F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13303 Alex Twist F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13304 Ibrahim Demir F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13307 Alexander (Sasha) Rodivilov MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13308 Seo Jin Lee MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 D Introduction To Macroeconomics 13309 Alex Hubbard MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ECON 201 E Introduction To Macroeconomics 13310 Orchi Modhurima MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 H Introduction To Macroeconomics 13311 Kaihua Deng TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 I Introduction To Macroeconomics 21005 Bryson L Uhrig-Fox MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 J Introduction To Macroeconomics 20967 Yi-An Chen MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13312 Judith Thornton TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13313 Kara Ng TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13314 Marie Guldin MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13315 Laine Rutledge MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13316 Bijetri Bose TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13317 Michelle Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13318 Philip Brock MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13319 Syed G Sultan TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13320 Shamma Adeeb Alam TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13321 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13322 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13323 Melissa Knox TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13324 Oksana M Leukhina MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 403 A The Economics Of Property Rights 13325 Yoram Barzel TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13326 Philip Brock TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13327 Mujeung Yang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13328 Ji Hyung Lee MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13329 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13330 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13331 Elaina Rose TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13332 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13333 Neil Bruce MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 450 B Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13334 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 451 A Public Finance: Tax Policy 13335 Neil Bruce MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13336 Levis Kochin MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13337 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 473 A Topics In International Trade 13338 Kar-yiu Wong MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 475 A Economics Of The European Union 13339 Michelle Turnovsky MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 13340 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 482 B Econometric Theory And Practice 13341 Hendrik Georg Wolff TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 495 A Economies In Transition 13342 Judith Thornton TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 497 A Honors Directed Study 13343 to be arranged
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13344 to be arranged
ECON 501 A Microeconomic Analysis II 13345 Fahad Khalil MW
ECON 503 A Macroeconomic Analysis II 13346 Stephen Turnovsky MW
ECON 518 A Contract Theory 13348 Fahad Khalil T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ECON 539 A Economics Of Natural Resources Seminar III 13350 Chris Anderson W 8:30am - 11:20am
ECON 581 A Econometrics II 13351 Chang-Jin Kim TT
ECON 584 A Econometric Theory II 13352 Chang-Jin Kim TT
ECON 585 A Econometric Theory III 13353 Yanqin Fan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 592 A Development Policy 13354 Philip Brock MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 595 A Growth And Inequality 20736 Oksana M Leukhina MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 596 A Research Issues In Microeconomics 13355 Pat Bajari MW 6:30pm - 7:50pm
ECON 599 A Research Issues In Econometrics 13356 Yanqin Fan MW 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13357 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13358 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13359 to be arranged

Spring 2014

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13141 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13142 Zhi Li F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13143 Mishita Mehra F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13144 Mingdi Ye F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AD Introduction To Microeconomics 13145 Jeffrey A Tucker F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13146 Inhwan So F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13147 Muxin Zhai F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13148 Qing Zhang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AH Introduction To Microeconomics 13149 Pushpak Sarkar F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13150 Jisu Cao F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13152 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13153 Aurora Stephany MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13154 Alex Henke MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13155 David Oxborrow MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13156 Jagori Saha TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 20392 Andrew Clayton MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13157 Dennis O'Dea MW 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13158 Ming He F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13159 Theresa Henry F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13160 Daisoon Kim F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13161 Ibrahim Demir F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13162 Shih-Tang Hwu F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AF Introduction To Macroeconomics 13163 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13164 Jenny Ho F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13165 Yang Fan F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AI Introduction To Macroeconomics 13166 Ken Ho F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 13168 Alex Hubbard MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 201 I Introduction To Macroeconomics 13169 Jennifer Meredith TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 J Introduction To Macroeconomics 13170 Orchi Modhurima MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 K Introduction To Macroeconomics 13171 Alexander (Sasha) Rodivilov MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 201 L Introduction To Macroeconomics 13172 Dong Sup Kim MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 201 M Introduction To Macroeconomics 13173 Kaihua Deng MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 N Introduction To Macroeconomics 13174 Bryson L Uhrig-Fox TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 13175 Sergey S. Rabotyagov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13176 Dennis O'Dea MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13177 Javier M Pereira TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13178 Bijetri Bose TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13179 Laine Rutledge MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13180 Marie Guldin MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13181 Syed G Sultan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13182 Shamma Adeeb Alam TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13183 Seo Jin Lee TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13184 David J Kuenzel MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13185 Greg Ellis TT
ECON 396 A Honors Research Seminar 13186 Michelle Turnovsky W 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13187 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13188 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13189 Oksana M Leukhina MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 403 A The Economics Of Property Rights 13190 Yoram Barzel MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 406 A Undergraduate Seminar In Economics 13191 Levis Kochin MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13193 Mujeung Yang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 423 A Topics In Financial Economics 13194 Christina P. Tapia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13195 Robert Halvorsen MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13196 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13197 Elaina Rose MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 448 A Population And Development 13198 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 13199 Neil Bruce MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 451 A Public Finance: Tax Policy 13200 Neil Bruce MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 454 A Cost-Benefit Analysis 13201 Robert Halvorsen TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 471 A International Trade 13202 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 472 A International Macroeconomics 13203 Theo S. Eicher MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 472 B International Macroeconomics 13204 Theo S. Eicher MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 473 A Topics In International Trade 13205 Kar-yiu Wong TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 483 A Econometric Applications 20470 Emre Aylar TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 484 A Econometrics And Data Science 20393 Gregory M Duncan MW
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 13207 Xu Tan MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 490 A Comparative Economic Systems 13208 Judith Thornton TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 491 A Issues In Economic Development 13209 Rachel Heath TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 13210 to be arranged
ECON 508 A Microeconomic Analysis III 13211 Fahad Khalil MW
ECON 509 A Macroeconomic Analysis III 13212 Oksana M Leukhina MW
ECON 515 A Special Topics In Mathematical Economics 13214 Quan Wen TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 516 A Noncooperative Game Theory 13215 Xu Tan MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 528 A Micro Heterogeneity In Macroeconomics 20988 Mujeung Yang Th 3:00pm - 5:50pm
ECON 536 A Environmental Economics 13216 Hendrik Georg Wolff MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ECON 575 A International Trade And Macroeconomics 20704 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 582 A Econometrics III 13219 Ji Hyung Lee MW
ECON 590 A Analysis Of Economies In Transition 13220 Judith Thornton TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 593 A Topics In Microeconomics Of Development 13221 Rachel Heath TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13222 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 13223 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13224 to be arranged

Summer 2014 A-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 235 A Introduction To Environmental Economics 11149 Indroneil Ganguly MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 485 A Game Theory With Applications To Economics 11157 Jacques Lawarrée MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Summer 2014 B-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 450 A Public Finance: Expenditure Policy 11156 Dennis O'Dea MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am

Summer 2014 Full-term

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 11143 Muxin Zhai MTWThF 8:30am - 9:30am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 11144 Shih-Tang Hwu MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 11145 Yangguang (Sunny) Huang MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 11146 Yang Su MW 5:50pm - 8:00pm
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 11147 Yang Fan MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 11148 Aurora Stephany MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 11150 Laine Rutledge MTWThF 9:40am - 10:40am
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 11151 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo MTWThF 10:50am - 11:50am
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 11152 Syed G Sultan MTWThF 9:40am - 10:40am
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 11153 to be arranged
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 11154 Javier M Pereira TTh 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 11155 Eric Zivot TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ECON 482 A Econometric Theory And Practice 14232 Woo Hyung Hong MW 8:30am - 10:40am
ECON 499 A Undergraduate Research 11159 to be arranged
ECON 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11160 to be arranged
ECON 601 A Internship 11161 to be arranged
ECON 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11162 to be arranged

Autumn 2014

Economics (ECON) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ECON 200 A Introduction To Microeconomics 13412 Dennis O'Dea TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AA Introduction To Microeconomics 13413 Ruixuan Liu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 AB Introduction To Microeconomics 13414 Justin R Downs F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 AC Introduction To Microeconomics 13415 Daisoon Kim F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 AE Introduction To Microeconomics 13417 Hyo Jin Sonn F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 AF Introduction To Microeconomics 13418 Seunghan Lee F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 AG Introduction To Microeconomics 13419 Ryan L Dansby F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 AI Introduction To Microeconomics 13421 Inhwan So F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 B Introduction To Microeconomics 13422 Melissa Knox TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ECON 200 BA Introduction To Microeconomics 13423 Anthony Sanford F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 BB Introduction To Microeconomics 13424 Amy Lastuka F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 200 BC Introduction To Microeconomics 13425 Mingdi Ye F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 200 BD Introduction To Microeconomics 13426 Zhi Li F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 200 BE Introduction To Microeconomics 13427 Thomas Fillebeen F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 200 BF Introduction To Microeconomics 13428 Ziran (Josh) Ding F 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 BG Introduction To Microeconomics 13429 Jane Lee F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 200 BH Introduction To Microeconomics 13430 Qing Zhang F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 200 C Introduction To Microeconomics 13431 Jenny Ho TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 D Introduction To Microeconomics 13432 Alex Twist MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 200 E Introduction To Microeconomics 13433 Yang Su MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 F Introduction To Microeconomics 13434 Javier M Pereira MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 G Introduction To Microeconomics 13435 Ibrahim Demir MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ECON 200 K Introduction To Microeconomics 13436 Jagori Saha MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 L Introduction To Microeconomics 13437 Rory Mullen MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ECON 200 M Introduction To Microeconomics 13438 Dong Sup Kim MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 200 N Introduction To Microeconomics 22212 Pasita Chaijaroen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 200 O Introduction To Microeconomics 22083 Jeffrey A Tucker TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 200 Q Introduction To Microeconomics 23201 Haideh Salehi-Esfahani to be arranged
ECON 201 A Introduction To Macroeconomics 13439 Dennis O'Dea TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AA Introduction To Macroeconomics 13440 Theresa Henry F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 AB Introduction To Macroeconomics 13441 Mishita Mehra F 10:00am - 11:20am
ECON 201 AC Introduction To Macroeconomics 13442 Atsuko Izumi F 9:30am - 10:50am
ECON 201 AD Introduction To Macroeconomics 13443 Pushpak Sarkar F 11:00am - 12:20pm
ECON 201 AE Introduction To Macroeconomics 13444 Ken Ho F 10:30am - 11:50am
ECON 201 AG Introduction To Macroeconomics 13446 Yurim Lee F 11:30am - 12:50pm
ECON 201 AH Introduction To Macroeconomics 13447 Shih-Tang Hwu F 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 201 B Introduction To Macroeconomics 13448 Alex Hubbard TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 201 C Introduction To Macroeconomics 22213 Kaihua Deng MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 A Intermediate Microeconomics 13449 David Oxborrow MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 B Intermediate Microeconomics 13450 Muxin Zhai MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ECON 300 C Intermediate Microeconomics 13451 Alexander (Sasha) Rodivilov TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 D Intermediate Microeconomics 13452 Mahama Abdel S Bandaogo TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 300 E Intermediate Microeconomics 13453 Yang Fan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 300 F Intermediate Microeconomics 13454 Laine Rutledge TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 300 G Intermediate Microeconomics 13455 Aurora Stephany MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
ECON 301 A Intermediate Macroeconomics 13456 Michelle Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 B Intermediate Macroeconomics 13457 Syed G Sultan MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 301 C Intermediate Macroeconomics 13458 Seo Jin Lee MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 301 D Intermediate Macroeconomics 13459 Orchi Modhurima TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
ECON 382 A Introduction To Econometrics 13460 Greg Ellis TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 399 A Economics Internship 13461 to be arranged
ECON 400 A Advanced Microeconomics 13462 Melissa Knox TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 400 B Advanced Microeconomics 22523 Quan Wen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 401 A Advanced Macroeconomics 13463 Stephen Turnovsky TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 409 A Undergraduate Seminar In Political Economy 23198 Victor A. Menaldo TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
ECON 421 A Money, Credit, And The Economy 13464 Philip Brock MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 422 A Investment, Capital, And Finance 13465 Woo Hyung Hong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ECON 424 A Computational Finance And Financial Econometrics 13466 Eric Zivot TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 425 A Topics In Monetary Economics 13467 Fabio Ghironi MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ECON 435 A Natural Resource Economics 13469 Greg Ellis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ECON 436 A Economics Of The Environment 13470 Robert Halvorsen MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ECON 443 A Labor Market Analysis 13471 Elaina Rose MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ECON 464 A Financial Crisis 13472 Levis Kochin MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm